Timetables – Perth

Perth Timetable

All of our sessions follow the same times:
3 and 4 year olds – 9.45am to 10.30am
5 and 6 year olds – 10.30am to 11.15am
7 to 9 year olds – 11.15am to 12.00pm

LOCATION DAY / TERM 3
STARTS
SPORT
Armadale
Armadale Senior High School
Enter from Hobbs Drive, Armadale
Saturday
15th of August
Soccer
Atwell
Atwell College
201 Brenchley Drive, Atwell
Saturday recommences Term 1
Canning Vale
Canning Vale College
Dumbarton Rd (enter off Fraser Rd Nth)
Canning Vale
Saturday
15th of August
Basketball
East Victoria Park
Kent Street Senior High School
Kent Street, East Victoria Park
Saturday
15th of August
Basketball
Forrestfield
Forrestfield Primary School
45 Sussex Road, Forrestfield
Sunday
16th of August
Soccer
Greenwood
Greenwood College
79 Coolibah Drive, Greenwood
Saturday recommences Term 1
Guildford
Guildford Primary School
125 Helena Street, Guildford
Saturday
15th of August
Soccer
Karrinyup
Karrinyup Primary School
15 Hampton Street, Karrinyup
Saturday
15th of August
Soccer
Joondalup
ECU Sport and Fitness Centre
Joondalup Drive, Joondalup
Sunday
16th of August
Basketball
Landsdale
Landsdale Primary School
The Broadview, Landsdale
Saturday
15th of August
Soccer
Leeming
Striker Indoor Sports Centre
55 Farrington Road, Leeming
Sunday
16th of August
Basketball
Melville
Melville Senior High School
Potts Street, Melville
Saturday
15th of August
Soccer
Morley
John Forrest Senior High School
180 Drake Street, Morley
Saturday
15th of August
Soccer
Padbury
Padbury Primary School
MacDonald Avenue, Padbury
Sunday
16th of August
Aussie Rules
Warnbro
Aqua Jetty Sports Hall
87 Warnbro Sound Ave, Warnbro
Sunday
16th of August
Aussie Rules

2020 Dates – Perth:

Term 1
16th & 17th of February Week 1
23rd & 24th of February Week 2
2nd & 3rd of March No Session
9th & 10th of March Week 3
16th & 17th of March Week 4
23rd & 24th of March Week 5
30th & 31st of March Week 6
Term 2
12th & 13th of May Week 1
19th & 20th of May Week 2
26th & 27th of May Week 3
2nd & 3rd of June No Session
9th & 10th of June Week 4
16th & 17th of June Week 5
23rd & 24th of June Week 6
Term 3
15th & 16th of August Week 1
22nd & 23rd of August Week 2
29th & 30th of August Week 3
5th & 6th of September Week 4
12th & 13th of September Week 5
19th & 20th of September Week 6
Term 4
24th & 25th of October Week 1
31st Oct & 1st of Nov Week 2
7th & 8th of November Week 3
14th & 15th of November Week 4
21st & 22nd of November Week 5
28th & 29th of November Week 6
icon-1.png

About Us

We provide children with the opportunity to try sports for the first time in a fun, affordable and friendly environment.
icon-2.png

Headquarters

Address: 447 North Rd, Ormond, VIC 3204 Postal mail: PO BOX 8085, East Brighton, VIC 3187
icon-3.png

Contacts

Office hours: 9:00am – 5:00pm Telephone: 1300 772 106 Email: info@getactivesports.com.au
Newsletter

Get Active Sports © 2020. All rights reserved.