Timetables – Melbourne

Melbourne Timetable

All of our sessions follow the same times:
3 and 4 year olds – 9.45am to 10.30am
5 and 6 year olds – 10.30am to 11.15am
7 to 9 year olds – 11.15am to 12.00pm

LOCATION DAY / TERM 2
STARTS
SPORT
Brunswick
Brunswick South West Primary School
South Daly Street, Brunswick West
Sunday
2nd of May
Soccer
Craigieburn
Willmott Park Primary School
Cowes Street, Craigieburn
Sunday
2nd of May
Soccer
Footscray
Footscray Nicholson Recreation Centre Vic Uni Campus
Albert St, Footscray
Sunday
2nd of May
Tennis
Frankston
Frankston South Recreation and Community Centre
55 Towerhill Rd, Frankston
Sunday
2nd of May
Basketball
Glen Waverley/Mount Waverley
Mount Waverley Primary School
Enter from Toirram Rd, Mount Waverley
Sunday
2nd of May
Tennis
Greensborough/Eltham
Eltham Leisure Centre
40 Brougham Street, Eltham
Sunday
2nd of May
Basketball
Hoppers Crossing
Mossfiel Primary School
Langridge Street, Hoppers Crossing
Sunday
2nd of May
Basketball
Keilor
Monmia Primary School
144/130 Copernicus Way, Keilor Downs
Saturday
1st of May
Soccer
Malvern
Malvern Primary School
17 Tooronga Road, Malvern East
Sunday Recommences Term 3
Melton
Coming Soon
Sat/Sun Commences Term 3
Pakenham
Pakenham Lakeside Primary School
23 Shearwater Drive, Pakenham
Saturday
1st of May
Soccer
Ringwood/Croydon
Warranwood Primary School
1 Wellington Park Dr, Warranwood
Saturday
1st of May
Soccer
Seabrook
Seabrook Primary School
83-105 Point Cook Road, Seabrook
Saturday
1st of May
Tennis

2021 Dates – Melbourne:

Term 1
20th & 21st of February Week 1
27th & 28th of February Week 2
6th & 7th of March Week 3
13th & 14th of March Week 4
20th & 21st of March Week 5
27th & 28th of March Week 6
Term 2
1st & 2nd of May Week 1
8th & 9th of May Week 2
15th & 16th of May Week 3
22nd & 23rd of May Week 4
29th & 30th of May Week 5
5th & 6th of June Week 6
12th & 13th of June No Session
19th & 20th of June Week 7 – Games
Term 3
28th & 29th of July Week 1
4th & 5th of August Week 2
11th & 12th of August Week 3
18th & 19th of August Week 4
25th & 26th of August Week 5
1st & 2nd of September Week 6
Term 4
20th & 21st of October Week 1
27th & 28th of October Week 2
3rd & 4th of November Week 3
10th & 11th of November Week 4
17th & 18th of November Week 5
24th & 25th of November Week 6
icon-1.png

About Us

We provide children with the opportunity to try sports for the first time in a fun, affordable and friendly environment.
icon-2.png

Headquarters

Address: 447 North Rd, Ormond, VIC 3204 Postal mail: PO BOX 8085, East Brighton, VIC 3187
icon-3.png

Contacts

Office hours: 9:00am – 5:00pm Telephone: 1300 772 106 Email: info@getactivesports.com.au
Newsletter

Get Active Sports © 2021. All rights reserved.