Timetables – Melbourne

Melbourne Timetable

All Programs run by Kellysports. www.kellysports.com.au to enrol

All of our sessions follow the same times:
3 and 4 year olds – 9.45am to 10.30am
5 and 6 year olds – 10.30am to 11.15am
7 to 9 year olds – 11.15am to 12.00pm

LOCATION DAY / TERM 2
STARTS
SPORT
Brunswick
Brunswick South West Primary School
South Daly Street, Brunswick West
Sunday
15th of May
Basketball
Craigieburn
Willmott Park Primary School
Cowes Street, Craigieburn
Sunday
15th of May
Basketball
Footscray
Footscray Nicholson Recreation Centre Vic Uni Campus
Albert St, Footscray
Sunday
15th of May
Soccer
Frankston
Frankston South Recreation and Community Centre
55 Towerhill Rd, Frankston
Sunday Recommences term 4
Glen Waverley/Mount Waverley
Mount Waverley Primary School
Enter from Toirram Rd, Mount Waverley
Sunday
15th of May
Basketball
Greensborough/Eltham
Eltham Leisure Centre
40 Brougham Street, Eltham
Sunday
15th of May
Basketball
Hoppers Crossing
Mossfiel Primary School
Langridge Street, Hoppers Crossing
Sunday
15th of May
Basketball
Keilor
Monmia Primary School
144/130 Copernicus Way, Keilor Downs
Saturday
14th of May
Tennis
Malvern
Malvern Primary School
17 Tooronga Road, Malvern East
Sunday Recommences Term 4
Melton
Coming Soon
Sat/Sun Commences Term 4
Pakenham
Pakenham Lakeside Primary School
23 Shearwater Drive, Pakenham
Saturday
14th of May
Soccer
Ringwood/Croydon
Warranwood Primary School
1 Wellington Park Dr, Warranwood
Saturday
14th of May
Tennis
Seabrook
Seabrook Primary School
83-105 Point Cook Road, Seabrook
Saturday
14th of May
Soccer

2022 Dates – Melbourne:

Term 1
19th and 20th of February Week 1
26th & 27th of February Week 2
5th & 6th of March Week 3
12th & 13th of March No Session
19th & 20th of March Week 4
26th & 27th of March Week 5
2nd & 3rd of April Week 6
Term 2
14th & 15th of May Week 1
21st & 22nd of May No session
28th & 29th of May Week 2
4th & 5th of June Week 3
11th &12th of June Week 4
18th & 19th of June Week 5
25th & 26th of June Week 6
Term 3
7th & 8th of August Week 1
14th & 15th of August Week 2
21th & 22nd of August Week 3
28th & 29th of August Week 4
4th & 5th of September Week 5
11th & 12th of September Week 6
Term 4
6th & 7th of November Week 1
13th & 14th of November Week 2
20th & 21st of November Week 3
27th & 28th of November Week 4
4th & 5th of December Week 5
11th & 12th of December Week 6
icon-1.png

About Us

We provide children with the opportunity to try sports for the first time in a fun, affordable and friendly environment.
icon-2.png

Headquarters

Address: 447 North Rd, Ormond, VIC 3204 Postal mail: PO BOX 8085, East Brighton, VIC 3187
icon-3.png

Contacts

Office hours: 9:00am – 5:00pm Telephone: 0432 735 747Email: info@getactivesports.com.au
Newsletter

Get Active Sports © 2022. All rights reserved.