Timetables – Adelaide

Adelaide Timetable

All of our sessions follow the same times:
3 and 4 year olds – 9.45am to 10.30am
5 and 6 year olds – 10.30am to 11.15am
7 to 9 year olds – 11.15am to 12.00pm

LOCATION DAY / TERM 3
STARTS
SPORT
Aberfoyle Park
Aberfoyle Hub Primary School
29 Jeanette Crescent, Aberfoyle Park
Sunday
16th of August
Soccer
Adelaide
Gilles Street Primary School
91 Gilles Street, Adelaide
Sunday
16th of August
Soccer
Blackwood
Blackwood Primary School
4 Seymour Street, Eden Hills
Sunday
16th of August
Basketball
Brighton
Paringa Park Primary School
21 Bowker Street, North Brighton
Saturday
15th of August
Basketball
Colonel Light Gardens
Colonel Light Gardens Primary School
Windsor Ave, Col Light Gardens
Saturday
15th of August
Basketball
Golden Grove
Golden Grove Primary School
140 Bicentennial Drive, Golden Grove
Sunday
16th of August
Basketball
Grange/ Seaton Park
Seaton Park Primary School
80 Balcombe Avenue, Seaton
Saturday
15th of August
Soccer
Mawson Lakes
Mawson Lakes Sports Centre
(UniSA Campus – B Building)
Off Mawson Lakes Blvd, Mawson Lakes
Saturday
15th of August
Soccer
McLaren Vale
McLaren Vale Primary School
Caffrey Street, McLaren Vale
Saturday
15th of August
Basketball
Mt Barker
Mt Barker High School
Wellington Road, Mt Barker
Sunday
10th of February
recommences term 1
Nailsworth
Nailsworth Primary School
2 Balfour Road, Nailsworth
Sunday
16th of August
Basketball
Norwood
ICA Sportzworx Stepney
1 Stepney Street, Stepney
Sunday
16th of August
Basketball
Rostrevor
Stradbroke Primary School
73 Koonga Avenue, Rostrevor
Saturday
15th of August
Soccer
Woodcroft
Woodcroft College
Bains Road, Woodcroft
Sunday recommences term 1
Wynn Vale
Keithcot Farm Primary School
5 Keithcot Farm Drive, Wynn Vale
Saturday
15th of August
Soccer

2020 Dates – Adelaide:

Term 1
9th & 10th of February Week 1
16th & 17th of February Week 2
23rd & 24th of February Week 3
2nd & 3rd of March Week 4
9th & 10th of March No Session
16th & 17th of March Week 5
23rd & 24th of March Week 6
Term 2
12th & 13th of May Week 1
19th & 20th of May Week 2
26th & 27th of May Week 3
2nd & 3rd of June Week 4
9th & 10th of June No Session
16th & 17th of June Week 5
23rd & 24th of June Week 6
Term 3
15th & 16th of August Week 1
22nd & 23rd of August Week 2
29th & 30th of August Week 3
5th & 6th of September Week 4
12th & 13th of September Week 5
19th& 20th of September Week 6
Term 4
17th & 18th of October Week 1
24th & 25th of October Week 2
31st Oct & 1st of Nov Week 3
7th & 8th of November Week 4
14th & 15th of November no session
21st & 22nd of November Week 5
28th & 29th of November Week 6
icon-1.png

About Us

We provide children with the opportunity to try sports for the first time in a fun, affordable and friendly environment.
icon-2.png

Headquarters

Address: 447 North Rd, Ormond, VIC 3204 Postal mail: PO BOX 8085, East Brighton, VIC 3187
icon-3.png

Contacts

Office hours: 9:00am – 5:00pm Telephone: 1300 772 106 Email: info@getactivesports.com.au
Newsletter

Get Active Sports © 2020. All rights reserved.